Candelilla wax

Candelilla wax

Regular price £5.45
Unit price  per 
Tax included.

Candelilla wax is a wax derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States, Euphorbia cerifera
Uses: In the cosmetic industry, Candelilla Wax is used as thickener for creams or solidifying agent for waxes. It is used to manufacture lip balms, lip sticks, lotions bars, soaps, stick foundations and candles.